Inter house Spelling Bee Competition

Date: 30th September 2016

Primary

Prize

Name

House

1st Place

 

Blue

2nd Place

 

Yellow

3rd Place

 

Red

 

 

Inter house Folk Dance Competition

Date: 17th October 2016

Primary

Prize

Name

House

1st Place

 

Yellow

2nd Place

 

Blue

3rd Place

 

Red

 

 

Inter house Rangoli Competition

Date: 18th October 2016

Primary

Prize

Name

House

1st Place

 

Blue

2nd Place

 

Yellow

3rd Place

 

Red

 

Inter house Dramatics Competition

Date: 11th November 2016

Secondary

Prize

House

1st Place

Yellow

2nd Place

Blue

3rd Place

Green

 

Best Actor:          Male:          Manan Parekh

Female:     Ritika Mehta

Special Mention:                             Tejas Shinde

 

Inter house Hindi Oratory Competition

Date: 26th January 2017

Secondary

Prize

Name

House

1st Place

Naisha Mishra

Red

2nd Place

Kunal Tiwari

Blue

2nd Place

Dhruv Dighe

Green

3rd Place

Vanshika Shorewala

Yellow

 

Inter house G.K. Competition

Date: 27th January 2017

Secondary

Prize

House

1st Place

Green

2nd Place

Red

3rd Place

Blue

 

 

Inter house Marathi Competition

Date: 3rd February 2017

Secondary

Prize

Name

House

1st Place

Tanish Parkar

Green

2nd Place

Radha Sajnikar

Blue

3rd Place

Mayank Patil

Yellow

Consolation

Harsh Kadam

Blue

 

 

 

Interhouse Hindi Elocution Competition

 


Date : 14th September 2016


 

Secondary

 

 

Prize Name House
1st place Harsh Sahgal White
2nd Place Siddhi Dumbare

Blue

3rd Place

Kunal Tiwari

Ritika Mehta

Blue

Yellow

Consolation

Nidhi Pai

Mounika Jindam

Yellow

Blue

 

Interhouse Hindi Elocution Competition

 

 

Date: 26th August 2016

 

 

Primary

 


Prize Name House
1st place Niharika Prabudesai Red
2nd place Vidhaan Parmar Yellow
3rd place Aditi Kulkarni Blue
Consolation Prize Krishir Singh

 

Interhouse Dance Competition

 

 

Date: 15th August 2016

 

 

Secondary

 

Prize Name House
1st Place Red
2nd Place Yellow
3rd Place Blue

 

Best Male Dancer: Siddh Modi


Best Female Dancer: Janhavi Bhat

 

 

Inter House Hindi Debate


Date: 22nd July 2016


Secondary


Prize Name House
1st Place Blue
2nd Place Yellow
3rd Place Red
4th Place Green

 

Best Debatetor: Tejas Shinde


Interhouse Craft Competition

 

Date: 15th July 2016

 

Primary

Prize

Name

House

1st place

Green

2nd place

Yellow

3rd place

Blue

 

Secondary

Prize

Name

House

1st place

Red

2nd place

Blue

3rd place

green

 

Inter House English Elocution Competition

 

8th July 2016

 

Primary


Prize Name House
1st Jivin Jain Blue
2nd Anushka Gajbhare Green
3rd Dhanishka Mane Blue
Consolation Prize Pulkit Agarwal Red

 

Secondary

Prize Name House
1st Harsh Sahgal White
2nd Naisha Mishra Red
3rd Preeti Mathur White
Consolation Prize Tejas Shinde Green

 

SECONDARy Interhouse Competitions

Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE